Professional Foundation Taster
Professional Foundation
Professional Foundation

The Archives

Welcome to the Archive Room.

Why not scroll back through our archives and immerse yourself in the work produced by each graduating class.

Motion Design Professional Graduates….

Our 9-months professional course is designed to get our students ready for the real world. They’ve worked on real industry-briefs and received feedback from our Industry Partners.

We’ve collated all the work produced by each class on the course and are proud to present it to you.

Graduating Class of November 2019

Graduates: Alex Evans, Alex Walton, Andrius Vizbaras, Charlotte Temple, Craig Campbell, Dale McCauley, Idrees Saleem, Jonoi Messam, Kymberly Mumford, Laura Syrbe, Leah Selby, Mirsab Janjua, Seb Camilleri

Graduating Class of July 2020

Graduates: Alec Findlay, Baptiste Gratzmuller, Ben Stevenson, Bob Benniman, Catalina Walker, Danielle Ariza, David Bongard, Den Salazar, Eliza Robinson, Ema Saric, Güzen Danube, James Draper, Joe Blaxland, John Collins, Joshua Wright, Kaelum Edwards, Karnn Bhullar, Kate Fit, Kieran David, Madihah Hussain, Marvin Mac Intosh, Miju Ariyo, Nick Keeble, Patricia Lopez, Pili Enrich, Rowena Sheehan, Santiago Cuartas, Tanita Cox, Theresa Kerschner

Graduating Class of December 2020

Graduates: Alex Kazem-Malaki, Anthony Oteng, Beatrice Pastura, Brandon King, Chris Dowse, Christopher Gray, Dainyika Jackson, Daniella Gyambibi, Eleonora Matteoli, Elisa Graziano, Esther Jenkins, Graeme Birmingham, Hannah Kilby, Jodie Buckle, Karolina Wolska, Lana Abu Risheh, Marisol Mourelle, Miranda Lawn, Nicholas Venables, Ryan Phonphongsavat, Travis Cohantz, Trix Singh, Tufayel Talha, Xanthia Hallissey, Yannis Tsiounis

Motion Design Foundation Graduates….

Our 3-months Motion Design Foundation course is designed to get students ready for the industry, they are taught technical skills to continue on their motion design journey.

We’ve collated each graduating class’ work, so you can see what they produce over the 3 months.

Graduating class of September 2020

Graduates: Anna Wancyzk, Ashley Adams, Cat Maciver, Daniel Hiscoke, Katherine Fardell, Marta Mateu Lloveras, Martin Hamilton, Rebecca Allen-Cavanagh

Graduating class of October 2020

Graduates: Katie Goodwin, Jade Loh, Bryon Howes, Maria Frantzoulou, Jake Bennett, Nicholas Aquilina Manche, Jess Bennion, Suzanne Fletcher

Graduating Class of November 2020

Graduates: Ralph Dennis, Tim Howcroft, Olga Romanenko

Graduating Class of January 2021

Graduates: Jacqueline Seeto, María Novela, Marty McCrossan, Astrid Weguelin, Jessica Joseph, Kimberly Inglot, Sophie Austen, Emily Hicks, Pablo Larrosa

Graduating Class of February 2021

Graduates: Stephanie Batliner, Harvey Bryant, Sonal Mistry, Juliette Duffy, Steve Kastenmüller, Lulu Williams, Bilal Tariq, Natalie Kynigopoulou, Chris Bos, Rachel Corwin, Pia Manzur, Jamila Shafqat

Graduating Class of April 2021

Graduates: Lara di Fernando, Franco Failoni, Oliver Eadon, Michael Kjaer, John Hoang, Billie Mickwitz, Manveer Dhanda, Richard Ball, Kyle Ayuba, Andre Silva, Sharan Mankoo, David Hughes, Shani Mirwis, Vanessa Jaramillo

Created Courses